?

Log in

No account? Create an account

ianthinus

Tiny light textures -- nice.

« previous entry | next entry »
May. 15th, 2006 | 08:47 pm
location: Bed.
mood: devious
posted by: ianthinae in ianthinus

Join ianthinus for updates, posting access, &c. ... !


Well, no news on those icons, so I suppose I shan't be making any. I actually fixed up something with a few of these new tiny light dot textures... they're just so fun. I swear, I was like a little kid with too much confetti -- and I know I'm going to make more of these, even if I don't end up posting them. More news on life and such in my personal journal... I'll save that for over there and spare downloaders the trials of my life which I admit are few. So... the resources:


Image hosting by Photobucket


Click here to download: ianthinae_elliptic.zip


Image hosting by Photobucket


Click here to download: ianthinae_tinydots.zip


Comments are always nice, as is credit. See the README that comes with the zip file for more information on crediting!

Link | Leave a comment |

Comments {61}

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>

Christine D.

(no subject)

from: snowflakie06
date: May. 16th, 2006 03:55 am (UTC)
Link

Snagging both of these because I am obsessed with dot light textures :p

Reply | Thread

Allison

(no subject)

from: ianthinae
date: May. 16th, 2006 03:56 am (UTC)
Link

Hahaha, so am I, so it's probably okay. What does scare me? You always let me know you're downloading as soon as I post. ^__^ And it's appreciated, let me tell you. Thank you so much!

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Gayle

(no subject)

from: aerdran
date: May. 16th, 2006 04:04 am (UTC)
Link

Snagged both and will credit when used. I really like them, thanks!

Reply | Thread

Allison

(no subject)

from: ianthinae
date: May. 16th, 2006 09:56 pm (UTC)
Link

Of course! You're quite welcome. ^__^

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sorry, can you put the music louder?

(no subject)

from: stellarabyss
date: May. 16th, 2006 04:08 am (UTC)
Link

Downloaded both sets. Thanks!

Reply | Thread

Allison

(no subject)

from: ianthinae
date: May. 16th, 2006 09:56 pm (UTC)
Link

^___^ Welcome!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Alterna

(no subject)

from: risha666
date: May. 16th, 2006 04:12 am (UTC)
Link

Downloaded them, thanks :)

Reply | Thread

Allison

(no subject)

from: ianthinae
date: May. 16th, 2006 09:56 pm (UTC)
Link

Thank you! :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

Allison

(no subject)

from: ianthinae
date: May. 16th, 2006 09:57 pm (UTC)
Link

Aww, thanks. I'm glad you like them, and crediting is always loved. XD

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: unedjukatid_kyd
date: May. 16th, 2006 04:56 am (UTC)
Link

I love these!
Will credit on resource page.

Reply | Thread

Allison

(no subject)

from: ianthinae
date: May. 16th, 2006 09:57 pm (UTC)
Link

Fantastic, thank you.

Reply | Parent | Thread

秋野 ふじこ

(no subject)

from: akinofujiko
date: May. 16th, 2006 06:33 am (UTC)
Link

Took the two sets. Thanks!
*loves light dot textures*

Reply | Thread

Allison

(no subject)

from: ianthinae
date: May. 16th, 2006 09:58 pm (UTC)
Link

Hahaha, aren't they fun? XD

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

En Busca delL Tiempo Perdido...

(no subject)

from: delfinash
date: May. 16th, 2006 07:23 am (UTC)
Link

hi!
snagged both set, thanks:)(you are credited)

Reply | Thread

Allison

(no subject)

from: ianthinae
date: May. 16th, 2006 09:58 pm (UTC)
Link

Hello again! ^__^ Thanks for letting me know. XD

Reply | Parent | Thread

ginger001

(no subject)

from: ginger001
date: May. 16th, 2006 09:23 am (UTC)
Link

took both sets. I'll credit. thanks a lot. they're very useful to me.

Reply | Thread

Allison

(no subject)

from: ianthinae
date: May. 16th, 2006 09:58 pm (UTC)
Link

Aww, excellent. Thank you! :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Mariarita

(no subject)

from: mariarita
date: May. 16th, 2006 10:17 am (UTC)
Link

taking the 2nd set. I'm using your bubbles a lot lately! you're already credited @ italian_jewels. thanks again!

Reply | Thread

Allison

(no subject)

from: ianthinae
date: May. 16th, 2006 09:59 pm (UTC)
Link

Hahaha, they're fun, hmmm? Thanks!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Juliet Green

(no subject)

from: msoagin
date: May. 16th, 2006 11:11 am (UTC)
Link

Nice. Thanks.

Reply | Thread

Allison

(no subject)

from: ianthinae
date: May. 16th, 2006 09:59 pm (UTC)
Link

Welcome! :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sarah

(no subject)

from: happie_bunnie
date: May. 16th, 2006 11:02 pm (UTC)
Link

Yay, more dot-things!! ^_^! Snagging and have you credited, of course!

Reply | Thread

Allison

(no subject)

from: ianthinae
date: May. 16th, 2006 11:21 pm (UTC)
Link

Haha, thanks for crediting! (And yes, more! ^__^)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Liz

(no subject)

from: la_xhal
date: May. 17th, 2006 12:02 am (UTC)
Link

Downloading both, thank you! ^^

Reply | Thread

Allison

(no subject)

from: ianthinae
date: May. 17th, 2006 01:02 am (UTC)
Link

Aw, thank you!

Reply | Parent | Thread

The Muffin Goddess

(no subject)

from: vivmuffin
date: May. 17th, 2006 01:48 am (UTC)
Link

Taken and credited in artisticons

Reply | Thread

Allison

(no subject)

from: ianthinae
date: May. 17th, 2006 02:22 am (UTC)
Link

Thank you. While I don't see my name yet... ^__^ It's appreciated.

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

fireatwill_c

(no subject)

from: fireatwill_c
date: May. 17th, 2006 09:10 am (UTC)
Link

Pretty! Snagging(:

Reply | Thread

Allison

(no subject)

from: ianthinae
date: May. 17th, 2006 07:57 pm (UTC)
Link

Thank you!

Reply | Parent | Thread